APPETIZERS
Vegetarian Samosa (2)
$6.00Pastry turnovers stuffed with a spiced mixture of potatoes and peas
Meat Samosa (2)
$9.00Pastry turnovers stuffed with minced lamb
Aloo Tikki (3)
$9.00Patties of potato and spinach deep fried to a golden brown
Vegetable Pakoras (7)
$6.00Vegetable fritters
Chicken Pakoras (5)
$9.00Fritters of tender, boneless pieces of chicken
Chicken Tikka (6)
$12.00Chicken breast marinated in spices and yogurt and cooked on skewers in tandoor oven
Coconut Shrimp
$12.00Paneer Pakoras
$10.00Deep fried pieces of Indian cheese stuffed with mashed potatoes and spices, coated in chick pea butter
Combi Platter
$12.501 veg samosa, 1 meat samosa, 1 paneer pakora, 1 aloo tikki, 2 pcs veg pakora and 2 pcs chicken pakora
Vegetarian Platter
$11.50An assortment of vegetable pakoras, samosa, tiki and cheese pakoras for our vegetarian patrons
Tandoori Chicken Wings
$12.00Chicken wings marinated with Indian spices and then cooked in tandoor
Hara Bhara Kebab
$9.99Dahi Kebab
$10.99Fish Pakora (5)
$12.00Fish fritters in Indian style with spices
SOUP & SALAD
Mulligatawny Soup
$5.00Hot and spicy soup made with lentils and vegetable
Tomato Soup
$5.00Tomato soup made with fresh tomatoes and spices
Chicken Soup
$5.50Chicken soup garnished with herbs and spices
Punjabi Salad
$9.00Fresh garden vegetables and greens served with chef selected dressings
Desi Salad
$5.00Graden fresh onions, green chili and lemon
SIDE ORDERS
CHAAT
Papri Chaat
$10.00White flour chips and potatoes, chick peas served with tamarind sauce and yogurt
Bhel Poori
$9.00A mixture of puffed rice, gram flour sev, crushed poories, tomatoes and onions. Served with hot and sweet chutneys.
Samosa Chaat
$10.50Vegetable samosa served with chick peas, special tamarind sauce and yogurt
ALOO Tikki Chaat
$10.50
BIRYANI
Vegetable Biryani
$16.50Basmati rice cooked with exotic spices, herbs, fresh garden vegetables and nuts
Chicken Biryani
$19.00Basmati rice cooked with pieces of chicken, nuts and spices
Lamb Biryani
$19.00Basmati rice cooked with juicy pieces of lamb and spices, garnished with nuts
Goat Biryani
$19.00Basmati rice cooked with juicy pieces of goat and spices, garnished with nuts
Shrimp Biryani
$19.00Basmati rice cooked with shrimp and nuts
Fried Rice
$10.50Basmati rice fried with onions and green peas with flavorful herbs and spices
VEGETARIAN
Baingan Bhartha
$19.00An eggplant specialty baked over open flame, mashed and then sautéed with onions, garlic, ginger and other spices.
Palak Paneer
$19.50Fresh spinach cooked with pieces of fresh homemade cheese.
Mutter Paneer
$19.00Fresh green peas cooked with homemade cheese chunks and a variety of herbs and light spices.
Aloo Gobi
$19.00Cauliflower and potatoes cooked with tomatoes, onions and spices.
Doaba Choley
$19.00Whole chick-peas cooked with onions and tomatoes.
Bhindi Masala
$19.00Fresh okra, cooked with onions, ginger, tomatoes and Indian spices.
Dal Tadka
$18.00Home grown lentils cooked with onions and tomatoes and garnished with cilantro.
Dal Makhni
$19.00Lentils cooked with fresh herbs and spices, sautéed in butter and garnished with fresh cilantro.
Shahi Navratan Korma
$19.50Garden fresh vegetables cooked with mild creamy sauce with nuts and resins.
Malai Kofta
$20.00Deep fried vegetables balls cooked in a creamy nut sauce with fresh herbs and spices.
Paneer Tikka Masala
$19.50Homemade cheese cooked in a creamy tomato sauce.
Chili Paneer
$19.50Homemade cheese cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and freshly ground spices.
Paneer Burji
$19.50Fresh green peas cooked with home made grated cheese.
Mix Sabzi
$18.00Cauliflower, carrot, green beans, tomatoes, onions and French beans cooked with Indian spices.
Paneer kadai
$19.00Homemade cheese chunks cooked with sliced onion, tomatoes, peppers and freshly ground spices.
Gobi Manchurian
$19.00Delectable Indo-Chinese dish featuring crispy cauliflower florets tossed in a flavorful, tangy, and spicy sauce.
Saag
$19.00chana saag
$19.54
LAMB & GOAT
Lamb Curry
$19.00Cubes of lamb cooked in a thick gravy of exotic herbs and spices
Lamb Tikka Masala
$20.00Lamb pieces tandoori style, cooked in a mild tomato cream sauce.
Lamb Saag
$20.00Chunks of boneless lamb cooked with spinach and spices.
Lamb Vindaloo
$20.00Lamb pieces marinated in a vinegar and spices, cooked with potatoes in a tangy tomato sauce.
Lamb Do Piaza
$20.00Pieces of tandoori lamb cooked with dice onion, peppers, tomatoes and spices.
Rogan josh
$20.00Boneless pieces of lamb cooked in a traditional Bombay masala.
Lamb Korma
$20.00Lamb cooked with exotic spices, herbs, nuts in a mild creamy sauce.
Keema Mutter
$20.00Ground lamb cooked with onion, tomatoes, green peas and exotic Indian spices.
Lamb Kadai
$20.00Tender pieces of lamb roasted with hot peppers, fresh herbs and spices a specialty from Delhi.
SEAFOOD
Fish Curry
$20.50Tilapia fish cooked with onions and tomatoes in a thick gravy of exotic Indian spices.
Fish Masala
$20.50Tilapia fish cooked in a tomato cream sauce.
Shrimp Saag
$20.50Spicy jumbo shrimp cooked with pureed spinach.
Shrimp Masala
$20.50Shrimp cooked in a tomato cream sauce.
Shrimp Mushroom Do Paiza
$20.50Shrimp roasted onions, green peppers, mushrooms, herbs and spices. Garnished with coriander.
Shrimp curry
$20.50Deliciously spiced shrimp curry, a symphony of flavors in every bite. A seafood lover's delight!
CHICKEN
Chicken Curry
$20.00Boneless chicken cooked in a thick curry sauce.
Chicken Vindaloo
$20.00Boneless chicken cooked with potatoes in a tangy tomato sauce.
Chicken Saag
$20.00Boneless chicken cooked with spinach and freshly ground spices with light cream.
Chicken Tikka Masala
$20.00All white meat chicken pieces, tandoori style, cooked in a mild tomato cream sauce.
Butter Chicken
$20.00Boneless marinated tandoori chicken cooked in a tomato sauce with light cream and spices.
Chicken Korma
$20.00Boneless chicken cooked with exotic spices, herbs, nuts in a mild cream sauce.
Chicken Do Piaza
$20.00Boneless tandoori white meat chicken pan roasted with onions, tomatoes and spices.
Chilli Chicken
$20.00Boneless tender chicken cooked with green peppers, jalapeños, onions, tomatoes in a thick curry sauce, garnished with fresh ginger.
Chicken Kadhai
$20.00Boneless chicken cooked with sliced onion, peppers, tomatoes and ground spices known as kadai masala.
Dhabha Chicken
$20.00A typical Punjabi style chicken curry which uses lots of spices to make it rich and tasty
Mango Chicken
$20.00Chicken cooked with mango curry that includes fresh pepper, tomato, onion and fresh mango
TANDOORI SPECIALTIES
Tandoori Chicken (Full)
$21.00Tender chicken marinated in a delicately spiced yogurt sauce and grilled on skewers in our tandoor oven.
Tandoori Tikka (7)
$18.00All white meat chicken pieces marinated in a delicately spiced yogurt sauce and grilled on skewers in a tandoor oven.
Tandoori Shrimp (7)
$20.00Fresh jumbo shrimp marinated in a delicately spiced yogurt sauce and grilled on skewers in the tandoor.
Tandoori Mixed Grill
$23.00Combination of sizzling tandoori specialties-tandoori chicken, chicken tikka, seek kebab, and tandoori shrimp served with sautéed onions and pieces of lemon pepper
Tandoori Salmon (4)
$22.00Delectable salmon fish in a marinade of herbs and spices, flavored with carob seeds and mustard.
Paneer Tikka
$19.00Cottage cheese, marinated in spices and grilled
Seek Kebab
$20.00Minced lamb slathered in a bowl of spices and grilled to perfection with full of Indian flavors served with chutney
Tandoori Chicken (Half)
$16.00Tender chicken marinated in a delicately spiced yogurt sauce and grilled on skewers in our tandoori oven
BREAD
Naan
$5.00Unleavened bread baked in a tandoor oven
Aloo Naan
$6.00Stuffed with potatoes and spices
Onion Kulcha
$5.00Stuffed with onions and baked in tandoor
Peshawari Naan
$6.00Stuffed with coconut, raisins nuts and baked in tandoor
Garlic Naan
$5.00Stuffed with fresh garlic and spices, cooked in tandoor
Cheese Naan
$6.00Naan bread stuffed with crumbled cheese and spices
Aloo Paratha
$6.00Whole wheat bread stuffed with spiced potatoes
Plain Paratha
$5.50Whole wheat bread cooked with butter on a griddle
Pooris
$6.00Whole wheat, deep fried puffed bread 2pcs
Chapati
$5.00Thin unleavened whole wheat bread 2pcs
Bread Basket
$13.00Combination of plain naan, garlic naan, potato naan
Tandoori Roti
$5.00Whole wheat tandoori bread
Boss Naan
$7.00White Flour With Chesse ,aloo ,onion ,garlic,green chilli,and Cilanthro Cooked In Tandoor
BEVERAGES
Sweet Lassi
$5.00Traditional Indian drink, a blend of yogurt, water, spices, and sometimes fruit. Refreshing, creamy, and popular in Indian cuisine.
Masala Tea
$4.00Darjeeling tea made with flavorful spices and milk
Mango Lassi
$6.00A delicious mango yogurt smoothie
Diet Coke
$2.75Mango Juice
$5.00Strawberry Lassi
$6.00Strawberry Lassi is a refreshing Indian drink blending ripe strawberries with yogurt, sugar, and ice. This delightful blend offers a sweet and tangy flavor, perfect for a cooling treat
DESSERTS
DELIVERY FEES
SPECIAL ITEM
Mango Paneer
$19.50Paneer(cottage cheese) cooked with mango that includes fresh pepper, tomato and onion
Lamb Malabar
$20.00Tender lamb cooked with mustard seeds, curry leaves, coconut milk and onion gravy
Maaki Di Roti & Saag
$23.00Combo of gram flour flat bread and spinach curry. comes with 2 roti, yogurt, onion, green chilly and pickle
Choley Bhature
$23.00
GOAT
Goat masala
$20.00Goat meat on bones cooked with tomato cream sauce
Goat Korma
$20.50Goat meat on bones cooked with herbs, nuts and mild cream sauce
Goat Kadai
$19.00Goat meat on bones cooked with sliced onion, pepper, tomato and ground spices
Goat Curry
$20.00Goat meat on beans cooked in a thick gravy sauce.
MOMO
UNCATEGORIZED
2 x Large Tray Salad
$0.0025 Gulab Jamun
$0.0025 Naan
$0.001 Large Tray Aloo Gobi
$0.002 Large Tray Chicken Tikka Masala
$0.00Simboli Hall Boston College
$975.00plain yogurt
$4.58punjabi salad
$7.47mango paneer
$16.00vegetable fried momo
$14.94papadum
$4.005 fish pakora
$9.00veggie lunch box
$15.99strawberry lassi
$6.90shrimp curry or tikka masala with rice
$13.00lamb malabar
$19.54goat curry
$17.99meat samosas
$7.00Coconut Shrimp
$11.99keema mutter
$17.50ice cream
$3.951 piece batura
$2.99сhicken curry
$16.99plain paratha
$5.50mix sabzi
$15.99gosht boti kebab masala
$15.95Goat Kadai
$17.99combo platter
$11.50vegetable pakoras
$6.00tamarind chutney
$4.897 tandoori shrimps
$17.99chicken do piaza
$16.99meat samosa chaat
$12.07chicken naan
$4.95tandoori salmon (4 pieces)
$20.69strawberry lassi
$6.00Chicken Curry or Tikka Masala with Rice
$12.00lamb malabar
$16.00Chicken Tikka
$10.99Punjabi Salad
$7.00baingan bhartha
$15.99papri chaat
$8.99kabuli chana
$12.95Chicken Do Pyaza
$16.99goat vindaloo
$16.957 tandoori tikka
$15.99Chicken Masala Momo
$13.99chicken fried momo
$14.95Chocolate Brownie
$0.02Milk Shake
$0.06Cheese Burger
$0.78Lamb Seek Kabab
$16.99masala tea
$3.00hara bhara kebab (9 pieces)
$11.49tandoori mixed grill
$22.99Goat Korma
$17.99Vegetable Fried Momo
$11.99goat korma
$17.99Tandoori Chicken
$15.99goat kadai
$20.69Keema Naan
$7.00Goat Masala
$17.99fried rice
$12.07Tandoori Salmon
$18.99fish pakora
$12.64mulligatawny soup
$4.50shrimp masala
$17.99Goat Curry
$18.99chilli chicken
$17.99vegetable fried chili momo
$13.99aloo paratha with yogurt
$8.00vegetable navratan korma
$13.95murg jalfrezi
$12.95punjabi kadi pakora
$12.95lamb kadai
$16.99tandoori shrimp (9 pieces)
$21.84tandoori prawn masala
$14.95boss naan
$7.00combi platter
$10.50chicken curry or tikka masala with rice
$12.005 chicken pakoras
$7.00chicken fried chilli momo
$16.10tandoori mixed grill
$18.50vegetable masala momo
$13.99gobi manchurian
$16.99Plain Yogurt
$4.50chicken tikka 2 large 2 mild, palak paneer 2 large 2 med,aloo gobhi 1 med, raita 2 med, gulab jamun 30 naaan 60 pc
$1,670.00Maaki Di Roti & Saag
$18.99sweet lassi
$5.75dal panchmala
$12.95paneer saagwala
$13.95red onion chutney
$4.89goat biryani
$19.50keema naan
$8.05Puris
$5.50papadum
$4.60Mango Juice
$4.95Ice Cream
$4.99paneer pakoras
$7.00chicken soup
$5.00tandoori tikka (7 pieces)
$18.38lamb curry
$20.69shrimp biryani
$22.42chicken masala momo
$14.99veg samosa
$6.00bhindi masala
$16.99Gobi Manchurian
$16.99lassi
$4.99shrimp saag
$20.69dhabha chicken
$16.00mango paneer
$19.54Mango Chutney
$4.99chicken curry
$19.54Lamb Malabaar
$16.99mutter aloo
$12.95chicken soup
$5.75chicken kadai
$17.99mint chutney
$4.886 tandoori chicken wings
$10.99mango chutney
$4.00lamb or goat curry or tikka masala with rice+ naan
$16.00chicken curry or tikka masala with rice+ naan
$15.00rasmalai
$3.95meat samosas
$7.00lamb or goat curry or tikka masala with rice
$13.00shrimp saag
$17.99samosa chaat
$10.50raita
$4.00vegetable fried momo
$11.99Bhindi Masala (Vegetarian)
$16.99mango juice
$5.69coconut shrimp
$13.79Masala Tea
$4.95Red onion Chutney
$4.99fish curry
$17.99Boss Naan
$7.00chicken seek kabab
$18.40Coconut Shrimp
$10.99full tandoori chicken
$22.99mango chutney
$4.60goat curry
$20.69gulab jamun
$5.17chicken fried chili momo
$14.99goat masala
$17.99Paneer Tikka
$17.99goat kadai
$17.99Bhel Puri
$8.99vegetable biryani
$17.99paneer burji
$16.99Fish Masala
$17.99lamb korma
$16.99bhel poori
$8.99lamb saag
$17.99Tandoori Shrimp
$18.99bread basket
$12.99shrimp biryani
$19.50Aloo Tikki
$5.50tandoori chicken
$0.00lamb vindaloo
$17.99vegetarian platter
$12.07tandoori roti
$3.99makki di roti and saag
$18.00shahi panner korma
$16.99lachha paratha
$3.25chili paneer
$16.99aloo naan
$5.50сhicken vindaloo
$17.99chicken tikka (6 pieces)
$12.64paneer pakoras
$10.34bread basket
$14.94soda
$3.00kheer
$3.95lamb curry
$17.99paneer tikka masala with rice
$12.00сhicken korma
$17.99shahi navratan korma
$19.54ice cream
$4.54сhicken saag
$16.99non veggie lunch box
$16.99chicken rogan josh
$16.997 piece shrimp til tinka
$8.95doaba choley
$16.00fish malabar
$16.95aloo tikki (2 pieces)
$6.90lamb do piaza
$20.69combi platter
$13.22masala tea
$5.69raita
$5.17chicken rogan josh
$19.54gobi manchurian
$19.54Keema Matar
$17.50Dal Makhani (Vegetarian)
$16.99papri chaat
$10.34goat korma
$17.99Mango Chicken
$17.99Papri Chaat
$8.99Fish Pakora (5 pcs)
$5.99Lamb Saag
$17.99pooris (2 pieces)
$6.33fish masala
$17.99Aloo Paratha with yogurt
$8.00Rasmalai
$4.99fish curry
$20.69choley panner
$18.98Chicken Fried Momo
$12.99Gulab Jamun
$4.99lamb biryani
$19.50goat curry
$17.99Goat Curry
$17.99mutter paneer
$16.99lamb rogan josh
$19.54Chili Paneer (Vegetarian)
$16.99mango chicken
$16.00chicken fried momo
$11.99lamb tikka masala
$17.99peshawari naan
$5.50Goat Biryani
$19.50lamb vindaloo
$20.69keema mutter
$20.13peshawari naan
$6.33lamb seek kebab
$19.54gulab jamun
$3.95onion kulcha
$5.50cheese naan
$6.00aloo tikki chaat
$10.50Tandoori Chicken Wings (6 pcs)
$10.99vegetable fried chilli momo
$14.95aloo tikki chaat
$12.07cheese chilli naan
$6.90paneer tikka masala
$16.99mango milk shake
$4.50chicken pakoras (5 pieces)
$10.35Plain Paratha
$5.50chicken biryani
$18.50Onion Kulcha
$5.50Shahi Navratan Korma
$16.99goat korma
$20.69Shrimp Mushroom Do Pyaza
$17.99mixed pickles
$4.00dal makhni
$16.99paneer kadai
$16.99Sweet Lassi
$5.00naan
$4.997 vegetable pakoras
$5.25Lamb Korma
$16.99Strawberry Lassi
$6.00Desi Salad
$4.99rogan josh
$16.99shrimp mushroom do-piaza
$20.69lamb saag
$20.69Lamb Kadhai
$16.99plain yogurt
$3.00plain basmati rice
$3.996 chicken tikka
$9.99lamb kadai
$19.54boss naan
$8.05Chicken Seek kabab
$16.00Mix Sabzi (Vegetarian)
$15.99doaba choley
$18.40fish masala
$20.69aloo paratha
$6.00сhicken tikka masala
$17.99aloo gobi
$16.99aloo paratha
$6.90Tomato Soup
$4.99Lamb Biryani
$19.50Paneer Bhurji (Vegetarian)
$16.99Choley Panner
$16.00butter chicken
$17.99mango lassi
$4.99dal tadka
$16.00malai kofta
$16.99kheer
$5.17lamb korma
$19.54Chicken Soup
$5.99Mulligatawny Soup
$4.99Meat Samosa Chaat
$10.50tomato soup
$4.50paneer tikka
$17.99garlic naan
$5.50palak paneer
$16.99vegetarian platter
$9.50tandoori chicken wings
$10.35soda
$4.60Lamb do Piaza
$17.99aloo gobi
$19.54Combo Platter
$10.50Fried Rice
$10.50mutter paneer
$19.54Chicken Korma
$17.99plain basmati rice
$4.59Lamb Vindaloo
$17.99Mango Lassi
$5.50Paneer Pakoras
$7.99Shrimp Saag
$17.99Doaba Choley (Vegetarian)
$16.99Vegetable Pakoras
$6.00dhabha chicken
$19.54vegetable pakoras (7 pieces)
$6.90Tandoori Mixed Grill
$19.99paneer tikka
$20.69Fish Curry
$17.99cheese naan
$6.90Aloo Naan
$5.50aloo naan
$6.32chicken do piaza
$19.54chicken masala momo
$17.25goat biryani
$22.42chili paneer
$19.54onion kulcha
$6.33Chili Chicken
$17.99vegetable biryani
$20.13vegetable masala momo
$16.10chilli chicken
$20.69palak paneer
$19.54Soda
$4.00Plain Basmati Rice
$4.99Chicken Saag
$16.99Vegetarian Platter
$9.50Lamb Tikka Masala
$17.99Shrimp Biryani
$19.50Hara Bhara Kebab (9 pcs)
$9.99Malai Kofta (Vegetarian)
$16.99Chicken Biryani
$18.50Baingan Bharta (Vegetarian)
$16.99Mattar Paneer (Vegetarian)
$16.99Vegetable fried chilli Momo
$12.99Chicken Curry
$16.99Lamb Curry
$17.99chicken biryani
$21.27aloo paratha with yogurt
$9.20Mango Paneer
$16.99Vegetable Biryani
$17.50Cheese Naan
$6.00Chicken Curry or Tikka Masala with Rice+ Naan
$15.00chicken vindaloo
$19.54bhel poori
$10.34tomato soup
$5.17lamb biryani
$22.42Peshawari Naan
$5.50Rogan Josh
$16.99Kheer
$4.99Aloo tikki Chaat
$10.50Chapati
$5.50Vegetable Pakoras
$6.00shrimp masala
$20.69mango lassi
$6.33Naan
$4.99tandoori roti
$6.33mix pickle
$4.60Chicken Pakoras
$7.99Vegetable Masala Momo
$13.99Vaisakhi Bread Basket
$12.99Raita
$4.99Mint Chutney
$4.99Chicken Rogan Josh
$16.99Chicken Vindaloo
$16.99Paneer Kadai
$17.00chicken kadai
$20.69samosa chat
$12.07Tandoori Roti
$5.50Dhabha Chicken
$16.99dal tadka
$18.40chicken korma
$20.69plain paratha
$6.33Meat Samosa
$5.99Palak Paneer (Vegetarian)
$16.99Chicken Tikka
$10.99butter chicken
$20.69mango chicken
$19.54vegetarian samosa (2 pieces)
$6.90malai kofta
$19.54half tandoori chicken
$18.39Vegetarian Samosa
$6.00Garlic Naan
$5.50naan
$5.74lamb tikka masala
$20.69meat samosa (2 pieces)
$8.05garlic naan
$6.33Aloo Gobi (Vegetarian)
$16.99Dal Tadka (Vegetarian)
$16.00Papadum
$4.99paneer tikka masala
$19.54dal makhni
$19.54rasmalai
$5.74chicken tikka masala
$20.69chicken saag
$19.54mulligatawny soup
$5.17maaki di roti and saag
$20.70Aloo Paratha
$6.00Tandoori Tikka
$15.99Chicken Kadai
$17.99bhindi masala
$19.54paneer burji
$22.99baingan bhartha
$18.39mix sabzi
$18.39chapati (2 pieces)
$6.33Chicken Tikka Masala
$17.99Butter Chicken
$17.99Veg Samosa
$6.00Paneer tikka masala with Rice
$16.99Samosa Chaat
$10.50Chicken Fried Chilli Momo
$13.99Chicken Rogan Josh
$17.99Boneless pieces of chicken cooked in traditional Bombay Masala
Keema Naan
$6.99Handmade Bread Stuffed with Minced Meat ,herbs And Spices
Vegetable Lunch
$14.99Manchurian
$13.25Custom Item
$25.22Combo Thali
$16.99Non Veg Thali
$17.99Veg Thali
$15.99Batura
$4.99Mutter Aloo
$15.99Mix Pickle
$4.99Plain Yogurt
$4.99